Wheatgerm is producing by pressing of the germ from the wheat corn.
Between the oils Wheatgerm has the highest natural Vitamin E, so
that it contains an avarage of 250 mg per 100g. Further to this specific
feature it is durable beacsuee it contains 53% of Linoleic acid.
Vitamin E cares for the circulation and elasticity improvement of the skin.
In Pharmaceutical it is used for scars treatment and in cosmetic it is used
face and body creams, skin oils face packages.