The cold pressed Argan oil is known for its special properties and suastaibale ingriedients
such as tocopherols (Vitamin E), phenols, carotenes, suqalene and fatty acids (80%
unsaturated fatty acid). It is widely used in cosmetic and aromatherapy files.
It is used as Emollient, Moisturizing agent, Anti-Aging agent, Skin Conditioning agent, protect for sun
damage, treatment of acne, heals skin infection, improve wound healing.